📢 Clearance Deals

Shop Now

Aurabeat ASP-X1 vs NSP-PCO Comparison

Compare other products

Side by side

ASP-X1 NSP-PCO

  • ASP-X1 features a much larger coverage area (1300 sq ft) compared to NSP-PCO AG+ Pro (460 sq ft).
  • Particulate CADR is significantly higher in ASP-X1 (800 m³/h) than in NSP-PCO AG+ Pro (330 m³/h).
  • Dimensions and weight differ greatly: ASP-X1 measures 530 x 330 x 900 mm and weighs 26.5kg, while NSP-PCO AG+ Pro measures 390 × 211 × 628 mm and weighs 7.92 kg.
  • ASP-X1 includes 4 fan speed settings and a photocatalytic oxidation layer, whereas NSP-PCO AG+ Pro features 3 fan speed settings and a child lock function.
  • Filtration efficiency varies, with ASP-X1 stating ≥99.7% and NSP-PCO AG+ Pro stating ≥99.97% (for 0.01 micron particles with H13 HEPA).
項目 ASP-X1 NSP-PCO AG+ Pro
ModelASP-X1NSP-PCO AG+ Pro
VoltageAC220V
Power Consumption110W120W
Dimensions (LxWxH / WxDxH)530 x 330 x 900mm390 × 211 × 628 mm
Net Weight26.5kg7.92 kg
Max. Noise Level≤ 60dBA≤58 dBA
Particulate CADR800 m³/h330 m³/h
Max. Suggested Area1300 sq ft460 sq ft (approx. 43 m²)
Silver Ion for Antivirus✅
Plasma Sterilization✅✅
Filtration Efficiency≥99.7%≥99.97% (for 0.01 micron particles)
UV Disinfection✅✅
PM2.5 Removal✅
Formaldehyde Removal✅
Toluene Removal✅
TVOC Removal✅
Filter Replacement Reminder✅
Filter Life6-18 months (2000 hours)
Fan Speed Settings43
Smart Mode✅
PM2.5 Sensor✅
Timer✅
Sleep Mode✅
Child Lock❌ Not specified✅
Warranty1 Year

The above information is analyzed and compared by AI, and the content may not be 100% accurate. If you have any questions, please contact our sales staff or the brand for inquiries.